Funders

Major Funders
Altman Foundation
Blue Ridge Foundation
Charles Hayden Foundation
Clark Foundation
Columbia Community Service, Inc.
Edwin Gould Foundation
Heckscher Foundation
JE & ZB Butler Foundation
Jenesis Group
The Kronman Family
Law School Admission Council
Rona Jaffe Foundation
Shannon Foundation
Shippy Foundation
Steven & May Cavin Leeman Fdn.
Theodore Luce Charitable Trust
Tides Foundation
Tiger Foundation
William C. Bullitt Foundation

Major Supporters (In-Kind)
Brooklyn Law School
Columbia Law School
Fordham Law School
New York Law School
New York University School of Law
St. John’s School of Law

Pipeline Diversity Champions
$20,000 and above

Kramer Levin Naftalis & Frankel LLP
Patterson Belknap Webb & Tyler LLP
Simpson Thacher & Bartlett LLP

Pipeline Diversity Leaders
$10,000-$19,999

Citigroup
Cleary Gottlieb Steen & Hamilton LLP
LJH Partners, LP
Orrick, Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP
Ropes & Gray LLP
Skadden, Arps, Slate, Meagher & Flom LLP
James B. O’Neal
Melvin Rosa

Pipeline Diversity Benefactors
$5,000-$9,999

American Express
Ariel Property Advisors/Shimon Shkury and Ruby Gelman
Freshfields Bruckhaus Deringer LLP
Kobre & Kim LLP
Linklaters LLP
Morgan Stanley
Morrison & Foerster LLP
Sullivan & Cromwell LLP
Wachtell, Lipton, Rosen, & Katz
David Levin
Legal Outreach Parent Council
Kevin and Alexandra Tagami

Pipeline Diversity Partners
$2,500-$4,999

Blackrock, Inc.
Cahill Gordon & Reindel LLP
Holland & Knight LLP
Morvillo, Abramowitz, Grand, Iason, Anello & Bohrer, P.C.
Reed Smith LLP
Richards Kibbe & Orbe LLP
Sidley Austin LLP
Stroock & Stroock & Lavan LLP
Juan Arteaga
William T. Russell, Jr.
Douglas Tabish

Pipeline Diversity Supporters
$1,000-$2,499

Anderson Kill & Olick, P.C.
Arent Fox LLP
Cadwalader, Wickersham & Taft LLP
Deloitte LLP
Dickstein Shapiro LLP
Fitzpatrick, Cella, Harper & Scinto
Gibson Dunn & Crutcher LLP
Goodwin Procter LLP
Hahn & Hessen LLP
Herrick, Feinstein LLP
Morgan, Lewis & Bockius LLP
Proskauer Rose LLP
Schulte Roth & Zabel LLP
Shearman & Sterling LLP
Weil, Gotshal & Manges LLP
Anonymous
Kevin Curnin
Martin Elias
LO Mentor Leadership Council
William McGovern
Erika Munro Kennerly
Anne Robinson
Saul Shapiro
Howard Sharfstein
Derek Sherrod
Claudius Sokenu
Gabriel Torres
Evan Williams

Summer Internship Program
Partners
The Bronx Defenders
The Children’s Law Center
The Legal Aid Society—Juvenile Rights Division
Manhattan Legal Services
New York City Economic Development Corporation
New York City Law Department
Queens County District Attorney’s Office
Sabin, Bermant & Gould LLP
United States District Court Judges

Comments are closed.