List of Participating Attorney Mentors

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Rachel Agress Morvillo Abramowitz Grand Iason & Anello PC
Nanette Aguire Schulte Roth & Zabel
Stephen Ahron Proskauer Rose LLP
Babatunde Akowe
Elizabeth Alcocer Legal Aid Society
Charles Allen Cleary Gottlieb Steen & Hamilton
Chantelle Aris Herrick, Feinstein LLP
Pooja Asnani Sanctuary for Families
Jay Atkinson Simpson Thacher & Bartlett LLP
Jared Bartie Arent Fox LLP
Jennifer Bealer Ropes & Gray
Ahsaki Benion ASPCA
Nomi Berenson Goodwin Procter LLP
Jessica Berkey Morgan, Lewis & Bockius LLP
Aaron Bloom NYC Law Department
Daniel Blynn Ernst & Young LLP
Charity Brady Bronx Defenders
Whytne Brooks Simpson Thacher & Bartlett LLP
Lauren Brown
Vaughn Browne NYC Commission on Human Rights
Sarah Burleson Brooklyn Defender Services
Katherine Carroll NYC Commission on Human Rights
Monica Castro Morrison & Foerster
Meera Chandramouli Arent Fox LLP
Yana Chernobilsky Cleary Gottlieb Steen & Hamilton LLP
Hannah Choate Baker Hostetler
Julian Chung Orrick
Ari Cohen JP Morgan Chase
Tarique Collins Zeichner Ellman Krause LLP
Krystal Commons Cravath, Swaine & Moore
Matthew Connahan NYC Law Department
Brandon Cunningham Reed Smith LLP
Brijesh Dave SVP/Lehman Brothers
Bejide Davis Shearman & Sterling LLP
Cesar de Castro The Law Firm of Cesar de Castro, P.C.
Rachael De Chacon Kramer Levin Naftalis & Frankel
Michael Delmauro
Christopher Dennis
Karlene Dennis New York State Unified Court System
Diana Dessources JP Morgan Chase
Amanda Dewyer Dechert LLP
Kristin DiFrancesco New York City Department of Investigation
Elvita Dominique The Children’s Aid Society
Andrew Dominus Seer Capital
Michael Dreibelbis Latham & Watkins
L. Austin D’Souza NYC Law Department, Brooklyn Tort
Yvette Dudley Law Offices of Yvette V Dudley P.C.
Christina Favela American Transit Insurance Company
Briana Fedele Legal Aid Society – Juvenile Rights Division
Wilton Fernandez NYC Law Department
Emily Fishman Office of the General Counsel for the Social Security Administration
Daniel Forester Cleary Gottlieb Steen and Hamilton
Luke Frankson Sidley Austin LLP
Gretchen Garnecho Bank of America, N.A. (Secondment)
Neil Giovanatti NYC Law Department
Miriam Glaser Morvillo Abramowitz Grand Iason & Anello PC
Edward Gorman Ledy-Gurren Bass D’Avanzo & Siff LLP
Mohit Gourisaria Wachtell Lipton
Erin Gover New York City Law Department
Sarah Gryll Hahn & Hessen LLP
Helen Gugel Ropes & Gray
Ivie Guobadia Stagg, Terenzi, Confusione & Wabnik
Michael Hamilton The Telx Group, Inc.
Sahar Hamlani The Schwartz Law Group
Annemarie Hassett Goodwin Procter LLP
Latoya Herring The Legal Aid Society
Elizabeth Holowacz Fitzpatrick Cella Harper & Scinto
Kathryn Hurley MakerBot Industries, LLC
Lauren Jacobson Abrams, Gorelick, Friedman & Jacobson, LLP
Nana Japaridze Reed Smith LLP
Alexander Jean Bronx District Attorney’s Office
Monique Jean First Key Holdings- A Cerberus Portfolio Company
Charlene Jones NYC Commission on Human Rights
Raynard Jones Sidley Austin LLP
Ari Joseph Fried Frank
Shijuade Kadree Legal Services – Brooklyn Family Defense Project
Stephen Kalba Self-employed
Jeremy Kaplan-Lyman The Bronx Defenders
Peter Kauffman Sidley Austin LLP
Saira Khan Children’s Law Center
Yoon-jee Kim Hahn & Hessen
Alexandra Kushner Winston & Strawn LLP
Andrew Laing U.S. Court of Appeals for the Third Circuit
Ashley Lane The Children’s Law Center
Erik Lindemann Freshfields Bruckhaus Deringer US LLP
Edward Lintz Kramer Levin Naftalis & Frankel
BB Liu The Childen’s Law Center
Sarah Lorr Brooklyn Defender Services – Family Defense Practice
Lara Loyd Sullivan & Cromwell LLP
Zach Marshall Cadwalader, Wickersham & Taft LLP
Berta Matos PepsiCo Inc
Tyler Maulsby The Bronx Defenders
Coleen McGrath Skadden, Arps, Slate, Meagher & Flom LLP
Scott McMurry Fitzpatrick
Lauren McSwain The Childen’s Law Center
Jessica Natbony Herrick, Feinstein LLP
Will Newman Becker Glynn Melamed & Muffly, LLP
Rorie Norton Ropes & Gray LLP
Helen Ogbara Frankfurt, Kurnit, Klein & Selz
Ike Okoli JP Morgan
Sharon O’Shaughnessy Herrick, Feinstein LLP
Zoe Pagonis Dalton School
Swati Parikh New York Law School
Kari Parks Linklaters LLP
Michael Pastor NYC Law Department
Rodger Pichardo Update Legal
Frank Raimond Solo Practice
Manasi Raveendran IBM Corporation (In-House Counsel)
Aslam Rawoof Cleary Gottlieb Steen & Hamilton LLP
Erin Reid The New York County District Attorney’s Office
Jonathan Reinstein Cleary Gottlieb Steen & Hamilton LLP
Nick Rodriguez
Orleny Rojas Center for Court Innovation
Alexie Rothman US Courts – SDNY
Tracy Sabbah NYC Law Dept
Mark Said
Karla Sanchez Office of the Attorney General
Cory Santos Cadwalader, Wickersham & Taft LLP
Pamela Sawhney Kobre & Kim LLP
Faiza Sayed Law clerk – Hon. Kimba M. Wood, SDNY
Saish Setty Wachtell, Lipton
Reena Shah Camacho Mauro Mulholland
Shailee Sharma Covington & Burley
Nate Smith Wachtell, Lipton, Rosen & Katz
Jerry Smith NYC Law Department
Rachel Stanton Grais & Ellisworth LLP
Maja Szumarska Gibney, Anthony & Flaherty, LLP.
Ricardo Tapia NYC Law Department
Jenna Thielen Cleary Gottlieb Steen & Hamilton LLP
Jesse Thompson Pollack, Pollack, Isaac & DeCicco
Shujun Tian Bracewell & Giuliani LLP
Amanda Tobin Cravath, Swaine & Moore LLP
Anna Troy Morgan Lewis
Conchita Valenzuela Torus Insurance
Dorianne Van Dyke Media Law Resource Center
Krishna Veeraraghavan Sullivan & Cromwell LLP
Watt Wanapha Fundtech
Henry Wang Camacho Mauro & Mulholland LLP
Takiya Wheeler Legal Aid Society
Jane White The Legal Aid Society of New York
Daniel White Millbank, Tweed, Hadley & McCloy
Chrishana White Brooklyn Defender Services – Family Defense Practice
Edlyn Willer Legal Aid Society
Jahmila Williams Ropes & Gray, LLP
Erika Winkler Freshfields Bruckhaus Deringer US LLP
Amy Wolf Ropes & Gray
May Wong NYC Bar Association
Jason Wu The Legal Aid Society
Tope Yusuf Arent Fox LLP
Joanna Zdanys Morrison & Foerster LLP

Comments are closed.